bam jam brackets

The first draft of brackets will be released the Thursday prior to the tournament. Final brackets will be distributed at team check in on the Friday before the tournament.

See how brackets are built by clicking here.

BAM Jam Boise Brackets

Summer brackets will be released the Thursday prior to the tournament. Team captains can look for a bracket and team check in email the Wednesday prior to the tournament.

Bracket #1 – Men’s 6’0 Under Elite (BodyBuilding.com)

Bracket #2 – Women’s Competitive (KM Engineering)

Bracket #3 – 6’0 Over Recreational (TPG Insurance and Pro Image) *updated 3/16/17

Bracket #4 – 6’0 Under Recreational (TPG Insurance)

Bracket #5 – 6’0 Under Competitive (KM Engineering)

Bracket #6 – 6’0 Over Competitive (Pro Image) *updated 3/16/17

Bracket #7 – 3/4 Grade Girls (Beniton Construction)

Bracket #8 – 5th Grade Girls (BodyBuilding.com)

Bracket #9 – 7/8 Grade Girls (Wright Brothers)

Bracket #10 – 3/4 Boys Bracket 1 – randomly selected (Eddie’s Diner)

Bracket #11 – 3/4 Boys Bracket 2 – randomly selected (Eddie’s Diner) *updated 3/16/17

Bracket #12 – 5/6 Grade Boys (Wright Brothers)

Bracket #13 – 10th Grade Girls (BodyBuilding.com)

Bracket #14 – 7/8 Grade Boys (Army)

Bracket #15 – 9/10 Grade Boys (Beniton Construction)

Bracket #16 – 11/12 Grade Boys (Army)

Spring Map – Click here

Bracket #1 – Elite Men’s 6’0 Over – College of Western Idaho Center Court
Bracket #2 – Elite Men’s 6’0 Under – College of Western Idaho Center Court
Bracket #3 – Elite Women’s – College of Western Idaho Center Court
Bracket #4 – Competitive Women’s – Old Chicago
Bracket #5 – Adult Co-ed – Hampton Inn (updated 8/5/16 7:45 AM)
Bracket #6 – Recreational 6’0 Over #1 – Beniton Construction (losers bracket not included)
Bracket #7 – Recreational 6’0 Over #2 – Wright Brothers (losers bracket not included)
Bracket #8 – Recreatoinal 6’0 Under #1 – Hampton Inn
Bracket #9 – Recreational 6’0 Under #2 – Old Chicago
Bracket #10 – Competitive 6’0 Under #1 – ESPN Boise
Bracket #11 – Competitive 6’0 Under #2 – My 102.7
Bracket #12 – Competitive 6’0 Over #1 – BodyBuilding.com #1 (losers bracket not included)
Bracket #13 – Competitive 6’0 Over #2 – BodyBuilding.com #2 (losers bracket not included)
Bracket #14 – Competitive 6’0 Over #3 – KPMG
Bracket #15 – 3/4 Girls – Goldy’s
Bracket #16 – 5/6 Girls – Goss Gustavel Goss
Bracket #17 – 7/8 Girls – 92.7 Music Monster
Bracket #18 – 3/4 Boys – Eddie’s Diner (losers bracket not included)
Bracket #19 – 5th Grade Boys – Goldy’s (updated 8/5/16 7:45 AM)
Bracket #20 – 6th Grade Boys – Randy Klein State Farm (losers bracket not included)
Bracket #21 – 7th Grade Boys – Dominos (losers bracket not included)
Bracket #22 – 8th Grade Boys – 92.7 Music Monster
Bracket #23 – 9th Grade Boys – Pita Pit (losers bracket not included)
Bracket #24 – 10th Grade Boys – KM Engineering
Bracket #25 – 11/12 Boys – Johnny’s Fit Club
Bracket #26 – 9/10 Girls – Wild 101 (updated 8/5/16 7:45 AM)
Bracket #27 – 11/12 Girls – Wild 101 (updated 8/5/16 7:45 AM)
Master Schedule with all losers brackets and consolation games (updated 8/5/16 7:45 AM)
Click here for map

*These brackets are tentative. Updated brackets will be given out at team check in on Friday.

Court Map
Bracket #1 – Men’s 6’0 Over Elite – BodyBuilding.com #1
Bracket #2 – Men’s 6’0 Under Elite – BodyBuilding.com #1
Bracket #3 – Women’s Competitive – BodyBuilding.com #2
Bracket #4 – 6’0 Over Recreational – KM Engineering
Bracket #5 – 6’0 Under Recreational – Beniton Construction
Bracket #6 – 6’0 Under Competitive – Wright Brothers
Bracket #7 – 6’0 Over Competitive – BodyBuilding.com #2
Bracket #8 – Girls 3/4 Grade – Pro Image (update 3/19/4:30 PM – due to an error in scheduling, Game 7 of Bracket #8 has been changed to Sunday at 9:00 AM, Game 9 of Bracket #8 has been changed to Sunday at 10:00 AM) – check Master Scoreboard for official game times.
Bracket #9 – Girls 5/6 Grade – Select Printing
Bracket #10 – Girls 7/8 Grade – Select Printing
Bracket #11 – Boys 3/4 Grade – Pro Image
Bracket #12 – Boys 5/6 Grade – Select Printing
Bracket #13 – Girls 9/10 Grade – Eddies Diner
Bracket #14 – Boys 7th Grade – Wright Brothers/BodyBuilding.com #1
Bracket #15 – Boys 8th Grade – Eddies Diner
Bracket #16 – Boys 9/10 Grade – Eddies Diner
Bracket #17 – Boys 11/12 Grade – KM Engineering

**These brackets are tentative. Final brackets will be handed out at Team Check In. Click here for Team Check In details.

Official brackets will be located at the Master Scoreboard during the tournament and will be the only reliable and consistent source for when and where your games are. Have a question about your game? Ask it at the Master Scoreboard.

Men’s 6’0 Over Elite and Women’s Elite teams will have 2 pool games followed by a cross pool game for seeding on Saturday. The seeding game on Saturday will determine their overall seed for Sunday’s Tournament.

Click here for court map

Pool Play for Bracket #1 – Men’s 6’0 Over Elite – Northwestern Mutual Center Court
Bracket #1 – Men’s 6’0 Over Elite – Northwestern Mutual Center Court
Bracket #2 – Men’s 6’0 Under Elite – Northwestern Mutual Center Court
Pool Play for Bracket #3 – Women’s Elite – Northwestern Mutual Center Court
Bracket #3 – Women’s Elite – Northwestern Mutual Center Court
Bracket #4 – Coed – Beniton Construction
Bracket #5 – 6’0 Over Recreational #1 – AAA Idaho
Bracket #6 – 6’0 Over Recreational #2 – Mountain West Bank
Bracket #7 – 6’0 Under Recreational – Old Chicago (updated 8/6/15 2:15 PM)
Bracket #8 – 6’0 Under Competitive #1 – Johnny’s Fit Club
Bracket #9 – 6’0 Under Competitive #2 – BodyBuilding.com #2
Bracket #10 – 6’0 Over Competitive #1 – BodyBuilding.com #1
Bracket #11 – 6’0 Over Competitive #2 – Goldy’s
Bracket #12 – 6’0 Over Competitive #3 – KM Engineering
Bracket #13 – Girls 3/4 Grade – Eddie’s Diner
Bracket #14 – Girls 5/6 Grade – Mikasa
Bracket #15 – Girls 7/8 Grade – Design West
Bracket #16 – Boys 3rd Grade – Goss Gustavel Goss
Bracket #17 – Boys 4th Grade – Goss Gustavel Goss
Bracket #18 – Boys 5th Grade – Bronco Shop
Bracket #19 – Boys 6th Grade – Domino’s
Bracket #20 – Boys 7th Grade – Wright Brothers
Bracket #21 – Boys 8th Grade – Hampton Inn
Bracket #22 – Boys 9th Grade – State Farm Randy Klein
Bracket #23 – Boys 10/11 Grade – Sports Authority
Bracket #24 – Boys 12th Grade – Pita Pit
Bracket #25 – Girls 9/10 Grade – Bucks Bags
Bracket #26 – Girls 11/12 Grade – Bucks Bags

Elite brackets updated 3/19/15 at 4:15 PM

Pool for Bracket #1 – Men’s 6’0 Over Elite – BodyBuilding.com courts
Bracket #1 – Men’s 6’0 Over Elite
Pool for Bracket #2 – Men’s 6’0 Under Elite – BodyBuilding.com courts
Bracket #2 – Men’s 6’0 Under Elite
Pool for Bracket #3 – Women’s Elite – BodyBuilding.com courts
Bracket #3 – Women’s Elite
Bracket #4 – Men’s 6’0 Over Recreational – BodyBuilding.com #1
Bracket #5 – Men’s 6’0 Under Recreational – Johnny’s Fit Club
Bracket #6 – Men’s 6’0 Under Competitive #1 – BodyBuilding.com #2 (updated 3/19/15 10:45am)
Bracket #7 – Men’s 6’0 Under Competitive #2 – BodyBuilding.com #2
Bracket #8 – Men’s 6’0 Over Competitive – The Grind
Bracket #9 – Girls 3/4 Grade – Eddies Diner
Pool for Bracket #10 – Girls 5/6 Grade – Eddies Diner
Bracket #10 – Girls 5/6 Grade
Pool for Bracket #11 – Girls 7/8 Grade – Eddies Diner
Bracket #11 – Girls 7/8 Grade
Bracket #12 – Boys 3/4 Grade – Eddies Diner
Bracket #13 – Boys 5th Grade – Mikasa
Bracket #14 – Boys 6th Grade – Mikasa
Bracket #15 – Boys 7th Grade – Wright Brothers
Bracket #16 – Boys 8th Grade – Wright Brothers
Bracket #17 – Boys 9/10 Grade – Beniton Construction
Bracket #18 – Boys 11/12 Grade – Beniton Construction
Pool for Bracket #19 – HS Boys Elite – BodyBuilding.com courts
Bracket #19 – HS Boys Elite
Pool for Bracket #20 – Girls 9/10 Grade – Beniton Construction
Bracket #20 – Girls 9/10 Grade

Be sure to note if your particular division begins with Pool Play.

The championship games from Brackets #26 and #28 will be played on the Northwestern Mutual Center Court and be officiated by certified high school officials.

Brackets #6, #11 and #12 have separate consolation brackets, which are listed on the bottom right of the .pdf.

Click here for the map

Bracket #1 – Men’s 6’0 Over Elite – (Pool Play) – Northwestern Mutual Center Court
Bracket #1 – Men’s 6’0 Over Elite – (Bracket Play) – Northwestern Mutual Center Court
Bracket #2 – Men’s 6’0 Under Elite – (Pool Play) – Northwestern Mutual Center Court
Bracket #2 – Men’s 6’0 Under Elite – (Bracket Play) – Northwestern Mutual Center Court
Bracket #3 – Women’s Elite – (Pool Play) – Northwestern Mutual Center Court
Bracket #3 – Women’s Elite – (Bracket Play) – Northwestern Mutual Center Court
Bracket #4 – Adult Coed – Sielaff and Hurst
Bracket #5 – Women’s Competitive – Sielaff and Hurst
Bracket #6 – 6’0 Over Recreational #1 – AAA of Idaho (udpated 8/8/14 11:40 am)
Bracket #7 – 6’0 Over Recreational #2 – Jackson & Jackson Insurance
Bracket #8 – 6’0 Under Recreational – Old Chicago
Bracket #9 – 6’0 Under Competitive #1 – BodyBuilding.com #1 (updated 8/7/14 10:10 am)
Bracket #10 – 6’0 Under Competitive #2 – Muscle Pharm
Bracket #11 – 6’0 Over Competitive #1 – BodyBuilding.com #2 (udpated 8/8/14 11:40 am)
Bracket #12 – 6’0 Over Competitive #2 – Hampton Inn Downtown Boise (udpated 8/8/14 11:40 am)
Bracket #13 – Girls 3/4 Grade – Bronco Shop
Bracket #14 – Girls 5’6 Grade – Goldy’s
Bracket #15 – Girls 7th Grade – Eddie’s Diner
Bracket #16 – Girls 8th Grade – Mikasa
Bracket #17 – Boys 3/4 Grade – Bronco Shop
Bracket #18 – Boys 5th Grade – State Farm
Bracket #19 – Boys 6th Grade – Beniton Construction (updated 8/7/14 7:00 pm)
Bracket #20 – Boys 7th Grade – Eddie’s Diner
Bracket #21 – Boys 8th Grade #1 – Pita Pit (updated 8/7/14 7:00 pm)
Bracket #22 – Boys 8th Grade #2 – Goldy’s
Bracket #23 – Boys 9th Grade – Wright Brothers
Bracket #24 – Boys 10th Grade – Goss Gustavel Goss (updated 8/7/14 10:10 am)
Bracket #25 – Boys 11th Grade – Domino’s
Bracket #26 – Boys 12th Grade – Transition Hoops
Bracket #27 – Girls 9/10 Grade – (Pool Play) – Goss Gustavel Goss
Bracket #27 – Girls 9/10 Grade – (Bracket Play) – Goss Gustavel Goss
Bracket #28 – Girls 11/12 Grade – Transition Hoops

These brackets are NOT for the summer of 2014

Bracket #1 – Men’s 6’0 Over Elite – (Pool Play) Powerade Court #1
Bracket #1 – Men’s 6’0 Over Elite – (Bracket Play) Powerade Court #1
Bracket #2 – Men’s 6’0 Under Elite – (Pool Play) Powerade Court #1
Bracket #2 – Men’s 6’0 Under Elite – (Bracket Play) Powerade Court #1
Bracket #3 – Women’s Elite – (Pool Play) Powerade Court #1
Bracket #3 – Women’s Elite – (Bracket Play) Powerade Court #1
Bracket #4 – Men’s 6’0 Over Rec – BAM Jam 1
Bracket #5 – Men’s 6’0 Under Rec – AAA Idaho Court
Bracket #6 – Men’s 6’0 Under Comp #1 – KM Engineering Court
Bracket #7 – Men’s 6’0 Under Comp #2 – Beniton Construction Court
Bracket #8 – Men’s 6’0 Over Comp #1 – Jacksons Food Stores Court
Bracket #9 – Men’s 6’0 Over Comp #2 – Jacksons Food Stores Court
Bracket #10 – Girls 3/4 Grade – Mikasa Court (updated 3/21/14 7:50 AM)
Bracket #11 – Girls 5/6 Grade – (Pool Play) Mikasa Court
Bracket #11 – Girls 5/6 Grade – (Bracket Play) Mikasa Court
Bracket #12 – Girls 7/8 Grade – Eddie’s Diner Court (updated 3/21/14 7:50 AM)
Bracket #13 – Boys 3/4 Grade – Mikasa Court (updated 3/21/14 7:50 AM)
Bracket #14 – Boys 5th Grade – Idaho Sporting Goods Court
Bracket #15 – Boys 6th Grade – Idaho Sporting Goods Court
Bracket #16 – Boys 7th Grade – Pro Image Court
Bracket #17 – Boys 8th Grade – Eddie’s Diner Court (updated 3/21/14 7:50 AM)
Bracket #18 – Boys HS Elite – (Pool Play) Powerade #2 Court
Bracket #18 – Boys HS Elite – (Bracket Play) Powerade #1 Court
Bracket #19 – Boys 9/10 Grade – Idaho Select Court
Bracket #20 – Boys 11/12 Grade – Powerade Court #2

*Note: Bracket #1 Men’s 6’0 Over Elite is a true double elimination bracket with a consolation bracket for teams that lose their first games. Brackets that involve pool play will advance teams to a single elimination tournament. All other brackets are three game guarantee.

Click here for court map

[Bracket – Division – Court]
Bracket #1 – Men’s 6’0 Over Elite – ACHD Commuteride #1
Bracket #1 – Men’s 6’0 Over Elite Consolation Bracket
Bracket #2 – Men’s 6’0 Under Elite – ACHD Commuteride #2
Bracket #3 – Women’s Elite – ACHD Commuteride #2 (Pool Play)
Bracket #3 – Women’s Elite – ACHD Commuteride #2 (Bracket Play)
Bracket #4 – Women’s Competitive – Design West
Bracket #5 – 6’0 Under Competitive #1 – BodyBuilding.com #1
Bracket #6 – 6’0 Under Competitive #2 – Eddie’s Diner
Bracket #7 – 6’0 Over Competitive #1 – Johnny’s Fit Club
Bracket #8 – 6’0 Over Competitive #2 – BodyBuilding.com #2
Bracket #9 – 6’0 Over Competitive #3 – Beniton Construction
Bracket #10 – 6’0 Over Recreational #1 – AAA Idaho
Bracket #11 – 6’0 Over Recreational #2 – Design West
Bracket #12 – 6’0 Under Recreational – Jackson & Jackson Insurance
Bracket #13 – Co-ed – Fattys
Bracket #14 – Girls 3/4 Grade – Pro Image
Bracket #15 – Girls 5/6 Grade – Old Chicago
Bracket #16 – Girls 7th Grade – Goss Gustavel Goss
Bracket #17 – Girls 8th Grade – Goss Gustavel Goss
Bracket #18 – Boys 3/4 Grade – Pro Image
Bracket #19 – Boys 5th Grade – Old Chicago
Bracket #20 – Boys 6th Grade – JUB Engineering
Bracket #21 – Boys 7th Grade – Hampton Inn Downtown Boise
Bracket #22 – Boys 8th Grade – Bronco Shop
Bracket #23 – Girls HS 9/10 Grade – State Farm
Bracket #24 – Girls HS 11/12 Grade – State Farm (Pool Play)
Bracket #24 – Girls HS 11/12 Grade – State Farm (Bracket Play)
Bracket #25 – Boys HS 9th Grade – Pita Pit
Bracket #26 – Boys HS 10th Grade – Goldy’s
Bracket #27 – Boys HS 11/12 Grade – Mountain West Hoops

Tentative brackets are now posted. Final brackets will be available at team check in.

Men’s Elite 6’0 and Over will use pool play to determine who gets in to the championship bracket. The top three teams in each pool will advance to the double elimination bracket.

Court Map (click to download .pdf)

Tie breaker rules for pool play (click to download .pdf)
Pool Play #1 – Men’s Elite 6’0 Over Pools, ACHD Commuteride #1 Court
Bracket #1 – Men’s Elite 6’0 Over, ACHD Commuteride #1 Court
Bracket #2 – Men’s Elite 6’0 Under, ACHD Commuteride #2 Court
Pool Play #3 – Women’s Elite Pools, ACHD Commuteride #2 Court
Bracket #3 – Women’s Elite, ACHD Commuteride #2 Court
Pool Play #4 – Women’s Competitive, Hampton Inn Court
Bracket #4 – Women’s Competitive, Hampton Inn Court
Bracket #5 – Men’s 6’0 Over Recreational, Jackson & Jackson Insurance Court
Bracket #6 – Men’s 6’0 Under Recreational, Old Chicago Court
Bracket #7 – Men’s 6’0 Under Competitive #1, Eddie’s Diner Court
Bracket #8 – Men’s 6’0 Under Competitive #2, Goldy’s Court
Bracket #9 – Men’s 6’0 Over Competitive #1, JUB Engineering Court
Bracket #10 – Men’s 6’0 Over Competitive #2, Pita Pit Court
Bracket #11 – Men’s 6’0 Over Competitive #3, Johnny’s Fit Club Court
Pool Play #12 – Girls 4th Grade, Pro Image Court
Bracket #12 – Girls 4th Grade, Pro Image Court
Bracket #13 – Girls 5th/6th Grade, Super Smiles Court
Bracket #14 – Girls 7th/8th Grade, Helly Hansen Court
Bracket #15 – Girls 9th/10th Grade, Epic Exchange Court
Pool Play #16 – Girls 11th/12th Grade, Design West Court
Bracket #16 – Girls 11th/12th Grade, Design West Court
Bracket #17 – Boys 3rd/4th Grade, Pro Image Court
Bracket #18 – Boys 5th/6th Grade, Dominos Court
Bracket #19 – Boys 7th Grade, Bronco Shop Court
Bracket #20 – Boys 8th Grade #1, Sports Authority Court (updated 8/2/12)
Bracket #21 – Boys 8th Grade #2, AAA Idaho Court
Bracket #22 – Boys 9th Grade, Beniton Construction Court
Bracket #23 – Boys 10th Grade, Goss Gustavel Goss Court (updated 8/2/12)
Bracket #24 – Boys 11th/12th Grade, State Farm Court
Bracket #25 – Co-ed, Mt. Home Auto Ranch Court

Bracket information is now out. Final brackets will be available at team check-in (last updated 3/15/12 10:45 AM)

Bracket #1 – 6’0 and Over Elite
Bracket #2 – 6’0 and Under Elite
Bracket #3 – 6’0 and Over Recreational
Bracket #4 – 6’0 and Under Recreational
Bracket #5 – 6’0 and Under Competitive
Bracket #6 – 6’0 and Over Competitive
Bracket #7 – 5/6 Grade Girls
Bracket #8 – 7/8 Grade Girls
Bracket #9 – 3/4 Grade Boys
Bracket #10 – 5/6 Grade Boys (updated 3/15/12 10:45 AM)
Bracket #11 – 7th Grade Boys
Bracket #12 – 8th Grade Boys (updated 3/15/12 10:45 AM)
Bracket #13 – 9th Grade Boys
Bracket #14 – 10th Grade Boys
Bracket #15 – 11/12 Grade Boys
Bracket #16 – Women’s Adult (updated 3/15/12 10:45 AM)
Here is a .pdf map of the Borah Sports Complex

Bracket information is now out. Final brackets will be available at team check-in (last updated 8/4/11 11:20 AM)

Bracket #1 – Elite 6’0 and Over #1
Bracket #2 – Elite 6’0 and Over #2

The winners of Bracket #1 and Bracket #2 will play each other on Bruneel Tire Factory Center Court at 6:00 PM on Saturday for the tournament championship

Bracket #3 – Elite 6’0 and Under
Pool Play #4 – Elite Women (updated 8/3/11 at 11:30 AM)
Bracket #4 – Elite Women’s playoff
Bracket #5 – 6’0 and Over Recreational #1 (updated 8/3/11 at 11:30 AM)
Bracket #6 – 6’0 and Over Recreational #2 (updated 8/3/11 at 11:30 AM)
Bracket #7 – 6’0 and Under Recreational #1
Bracket #8 – 6’0 and Under Recreational #2
Bracket #9 – Woman’s Adult
Bracket #10 – 6’0 and Under Competitive #1
Bracket #11 – 6’0 and Under Competitive #2
Bracket #12 – 6’0 and Over Competitive #1
Bracket #13 – 6’0 and Over Competitive #2
Bracket #14 – 6’0 and Over Competitive #3
Pool #15 – 4th Grade Girls Pool Play
Bracket #15 – 4th Grade Girls Playoff
Bracket #16 – 5th Grade Girls
Bracket #17 – 6th/7th Grade Girls
Bracket #18 – 8th Grade Girls
Bracket #19 – 3rd Grade Boys
Bracket #20 – 4th Grade Boys
Bracket #21 – 5th Grade Boys
Bracket #22 – 6th Grade Boys
Bracket #23 – 7th Grade Boys #1 (updated 8/3/11 7:50 PM)
Bracket #24 – 7th Grade Boys #2 (updated 8/3/11 7:50 PM)
Bracket #25 – 8th Grade Boys #1 (updated 8/4/11 11:20 AM)
Bracket #26 – 8th Grade Boys #2 (updated 8/4/11 11:20 AM)
Bracket #27 – 9th Grade Boys #1
Bracket #28 – 9th Grade Boys #2
Bracket #29 – 10th Grade Boys
Bracket #30 – 11th Grade Boys
Bracket #31 – 12th Grade Boys
Bracket #32 – 9th/10th Grade Girls
Bracket #33 – 11th/12th Grade Girls
Bracket #34 – Co-ed